English (Rights and Freedoms; Law of Evidence)
fair hearing [correct]
DEF: The opportunity to fully answer and defend, adequately to state one's case.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la preuve)
instruction équitable [correct, nom féminin]; audition impartiale [correct, nom féminin]; audition équitable [nom féminin]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho probatorio)
vista imparcial [correct, nom féminin]