English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
jointly liable tortfeasor [correct]
OBS: ... the plaintiff is today free to join all concurrent tortfeasors as co-defendants in a single action, whether they are jointly or only severally liable for the injury.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
auteur de délit conjointement responsable [correct, nom masculin]; auteure de délit conjointement responsable [correct, nom féminin]