English (Shipbuilding)
secondary barrier [correct]
OBS: Of tank.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
barrière secondaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: De réservoir.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.