English (Foreign Trade; Translation (General))
bulwark [correct]
DEF: ... a person, principle, etc. that acts as a defence.
CONT: The traditional bulwark of British export trade.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités))
bastion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Au sens figuré,] ce qui défend efficacement, forme le plus ferme soutien.