English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
nontilting reversing-drum mixer
OBS: a variety of two-opening nontilting mixer (...) is the reversing-drum mixer (...) The front cone of the mixer has helical blades and the rear cone has tilted blades
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière à vidange par changement du sens de marche
OBS: bétonnière à tambour horizontal à vidange par changement du sens de marche (...) Avec ce type de bétonnière, la vidange est obtenue en inversant le sens de rotation de la cuve après malaxage.