English (Translation (General))
well-heeled
CONT: ... it is often well-heeled, urban-based environmental non-government organizations that advocate species initiatives ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
bien établi
CONT: [...] ce sont des organismes environnementaux non gouvernementaux urbains bien établis qui défendent les initiatives relatives aux espèces [...]