English (Phraseology; Property Law (common law))
distrained goods [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: distrain: to take as a pledge property of another and keep it until the property is replevied by the sheriff.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Phraséologie; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
biens saisis [voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.