English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
klint [correct]
DEF: An exhumed coral reef or bioherm that is more resistant to the processes of erosion than the rocks that enclose it so that the core remains in relief as hills and ridges.
OBS: plural: klintar.
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
récif calcaire [nom masculin, générique]; bioherme [nom masculin, générique]
OBS: (en relief après érosion des roches environnantes).