English (Toiletries)
shaving brush [correct]
DEF: a short cylindrical brush with long, soft, bristles, used in lathering the face before shaving.
French (Articles de toilette)
blaireau [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Brosse pour barbe (à l'origine, en poils de blaireau) que l'on utilise pour faire mousser le savon.