English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Graphic Arts and Printing)
spacing material [correct]
CONT: Low spacing material is provided to place in the parts of a type form that are not suppose to print.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
blancs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; matériel d'espacement [nom masculin]