English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Blind Landing Experimental Unit [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; BLEU [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The Blind Landing Experimental Unit ... was a unit of the British government tasked with creating an early auto landing system for military and civilian aircraft from the late 1940s until the mid-1960s.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
Blind Landing Experimental Unit [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; BLEU [correct, Grande-Bretagne]