English (Plastics Manufacturing)
screw extruder [correct]
CONT: Many different types of extruders are used to extrude plastics, the main ones being screw extruders, disk extruders, and reciprocating extruders. Screw extruders consist of at least one Archimedean screw that rotates in a stationary extruder barrel.
French (Plasturgie)
extrudeuse à vis [correct, proposition, nom féminin]