English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
control arm [correct]
DEF: Intermediate component or assembly which engages the metering device (plunger) and the control rod (rack).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
bras de réglage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Elément intermédiaire ou ensemble qui relie le système de dosage (le piston) et la tige de réglage (crémaillère).