English (Special-Language Phraseology; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
tailgate conference [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: tailgate conference: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
briefing [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: briefing : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.