English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
salt mist [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
brouillard salin [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.