English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Medication)
air attrition mill [correct]; attrition mill [correct]
OBS: In vitro dissolution data obtained have demonstrated a significant variation for the pure spray-dried and air-attritioned drugs at pH 1.2. (abstract) (Dissolution of poorly water-soluble drugs. I. Some physical parameters related to method of micronization and tablet manufacture of a quinazolinone compound - J. Pharm. Sci.; May; 1970; 59:606-609)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Médicaments)
broyeur attrition [nom masculin]; broyeur à frottement [nom masculin]
OBS: Appareil qui sert à «broyer» ou «moudre» les comprimés.
OBS: Base de données Pascal.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Medicamentos)
molino de fricción [nom masculin]