English (Customs and Excise)
customs clearing house [correct]; customs clearance house [correct]
CONT: The Dominion Public Building at 1 Front Street West in downtown Toronto was completed in 1935 to serve as Toronto's federal customs clearing house.
French (Douanes et accise)
bureau de dédouanement [proposition, nom masculin]