English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4-(3,4-dichlorophenoxy)butyric acid [correct, voir observation]; 3,4-DB [correct]; 4-(3,4-dichlorophenoxy)butanoic acid [correct]; 3,4-DB [correct]; 3,4-DB
OBS: 4-(3,4-dichlorophenoxy)butyric acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H10Cl2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide 4-(3,4-dichlorophénoxy)butyrique [proposition, nom masculin]; 3,4-DB [proposition, nom masculin]; acide 4-(3,4-dichlorophénoxy)butanoïque [proposition, nom masculin]; 3,4-DB [proposition, nom masculin]; 3,4-DB
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H10Cl2O3