English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
carbonalate [correct, normalisé]; 6-chloro-3,4-xylyl methylcarbamate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: 6-chloro-3,4-xylyl methylcarbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: carbanolate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12ClNO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
carbanolate [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; N-méthylcarbamate de (chloro-2 diméthyl-4,5 phényle) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: carbonalate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12ClNO2