English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
isouron [correct]; 3-(5-tert-butyl-1,2-oxazol-3-yl)-1,1-dimethylurea [correct, voir observation]; 3-(5-tert-butylisoxazol-3-yl)-1,1-dimethylurea [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H17N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
isouron [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H17N3O2