English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-methyl-1-(propan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazol-5-yl dimethylcarbamate [correct, voir observation]; 1-isopropyl-3-methylpyrazol-5-yl dimethylcarbamate [correct]; dimethylcarbamic acid 3-methyl-1-(1-methylethyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-yl ester [correct, voir observation]; Isolan [correct, marque de commerce]; 1-isopropyl-3-methyl-5-pyrazolyl dimethylcarbamate [correct]; 1-isopropyl-3-methylpyrazolyl-(5)- dimethylcarbamate [ancienne désignation, correct]; 5-methyl-2-isopropyl-3-pyrazolyl dimethylcarbamate [à éviter]; dimethyl-1-isopropyl-3-methylpyrazol-5-yl ester of carbamic acid [à éviter]; dimethyl-5-(1-isopropyl-3-methyl-pyrazolyl)- carbamate [à éviter]; isopropylmethylpyrazolyl dimethylcarbamate [à éviter]; 1-isopropyl-3-methyl-pyrazol-5-ol dimethylcarbamate [à éviter]
OBS: 3-methyl-1-(propan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazol-5-yl dimethylcarbamate: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: dimethylcarbamic acid 3-methyl-1-(1-methylethyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-yl ester: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; CAS name.
OBS: Also known under a variety of commercial designations, such as: ENT 19,060; G 23611; Geigy G-23611; OMS 62; Primin; Saolan.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H17N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3-méthyl-1-(propan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazol-5-yl diméthylcarbamate [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 1-isopropyl-3-méthylpyrazol-5-yl diméthylcarbamate [correct, nom masculin]; Isolane [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]
OBS: 3-méthyl-1-(propan-2-yl)-1H-pyrazol-5-yl diméthylcarbamate : La lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H17N3O2