English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,2-diphenylhydrazine [correct, voir observation]; N,N'-diphenylhydrazine [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation]; hydrazobenzene [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; hydrazodibenzene [à éviter]; N,N'-bianiline [à éviter]; (sym)-diphenylhydrazine [ancienne désignation, à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: 1,2-diphenylhhydrazine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: hydrazobenzene: incorrect and obsolete form.
OBS: The capital letters "N" and the abbreviation "sym" must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: NCI-C01854; RCRA waste number U109.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H12N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,2-diphénylhydrazine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; hydrazobenzène [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 1,2-diphénylhydrazine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: hydrazobenzène : forme vieillie et incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H12N2