English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
dodecane-1-thiol [correct, voir observation]; 1-dodecanethiol [ancienne désignation, correct]; dodecyl mercaptan [ancienne désignation, correct]; lauryl mercaptan [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; 1-dodecyl mercaptan [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; m-dodecyl mercaptan [à éviter]; n-dodecyl mercaptan [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; m-lauryl mercaptan [à éviter]; 1-mercaptododecane [à éviter]
OBS: dodecane-1-thiol: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: NCI-C60935; Pennfloat M; Pennfloat S.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H26S or C12H25SH
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
dodécane-1-thiol [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; n-dodécylmercaptan [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; laurylmercaptan [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: dodécane-1-thiol : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: formule chimique : C12H26S ou C12H25SH
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
laurilmercaptano [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H26S o C12H25SH