English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fluazifop-P [correct]; (R)-2-{4-[5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridyloxy]phenoxy}propionic acid [voir observation]; (2R)-2-[4-[[5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridinyl]oxy]phenoxy]propanoic acid [voir observation]
OBS: When this substance is used as an ester or a salt, its identity should be stated, for example fluazifop-P-butyl [79241-46-6]. ... The unresolved isomeric mixture of this substance has the ISO common name fluazifop.
OBS: R: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H12F3NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluazifop-P [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H12F3NO4