English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diflubenzuron [correct, normalisé]; 1-(4-chlorophenyl)-3-(2,6-difluorobenzoyl)urea [correct]
OBS: diflubenzuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H9Cl2N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diflubenzuron [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; (chloro-4 phényl)-1 (difluoro-2,6 benzoyl)-3 urée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: diflubenzuron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H9Cl2N2O2