English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ethylaluminium dichloride [correct, voir observation]; ethylaluminum dichloride [à éviter, voir observation]; EADC [à éviter]; EADC; dichloroethylaluminum [à éviter]; dichloromonoethylaluminum [à éviter]; ethyl aluminum dichloride [à éviter]; ethyldichloroaluminum [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product having the formula C2H5AlCl2 which is used as a catalyst for olefin polymerization.
OBS: The International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) recommends the form "aluminium" rather than "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichlorure d'éthylaluminium [correct, nom masculin]; aluminium dichloréthylique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H5AlCl2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dicloruro de etilo y aluminio [nom masculin]
OBS: Se utiliza el subíndice para las cifras (2, 5, 2) dentro de la fórmula química.