English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
D-ribose [correct, voir observation]; AI3-52667 [correct]
OBS: D-ribose: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) and by the IUBMB (International Union of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology).
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H10O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
D-ribose [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: D-ribose : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) et par l'UIBBM (Union internationale de biochimie et de biologie moléculaire).
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H10O5