English (Naval Mines)
Bowden wire [correct]
OBS: Bowden wire: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
câble Bowden [correct, nom masculin]; commande Bowden [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: câble Bowden et commande Bowden : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.