English (Packaging; Anti-pollution Measures)
shipping crate [correct]
CONT: [The waste disposal and recovery] operations are associated partly with the utilities but could also include the disposal of the by-products of testing programs (chemical, disposal of laboratory or field materials, packaging wastes, shipping crates, etc.).
French (Emballages; Mesures antipollution)
caisse d'expédition [nom féminin]
CONT: [Le traitement et/ou la récupération des déchets] est en partie relié aux activités de "SERVICES" mais on peut y inclure le traitement des produits provenant des essais (produits chimiques, matériaux utilisés en laboratoire ou sur le terrain, déchets d'emballages, caisses d'expédition, etc.).