English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
size [correct, verbe]; grade by size [locution verbale]
DEF: To separate minerals according to various screen meshes.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
calibrer [correct]
DEF: Passer au calibre, c'est-à-dire, soumettre à un classement granulométrique.