English (Paperboard; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
corrugation flute [correct]
DEF: One of the numerous undulations that constitute a piece of corrugated fibre material, usually classified as A-flute, B-flute, C-flute and E-flute.
French (Carton; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
cannelure [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les cannelures sont parfois désignées sous l'appellation anglo-saxonne de «flûte» avec les lettres A, B, C, E correspondant respectivement aux grosses, moyennes, petites et microcannelures.