English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Oil Production)
injection capacity
CONT: (In a table)> California Oil and Gas Storage Facilities. ... Injection Capacity (mmcf/d [expressed in millions of cubic feet/day]).
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Production pétrolière)
capacité d'injection [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Exprimée en millions de pieds cubes par jour (Mpi³/j).