English (Information Processing (Informatics))
face-change character [correct]; font-change character [correct]; change character [correct]; change letter
DEF: One of a sequentially assigned series of characters used to distinguish between different versions of documentation associated with a part number or drawing number.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
caractère de changement de jeu [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
carácter de cambio de procedimiento [nom masculin]; carácter de cambio de tipos [nom masculin]; carácter de cambio [nom masculin]