English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cardinal beetle [correct]; black-headed cardinal beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Pyrochroidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cardinal [correct, nom masculin]; pyrochore écarlate [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Pyrochroidae.