English (Cartography; Document Classification (Library Science))
map library [correct, voir observation]; cartographic library [correct]; map information reference library [correct]
CONT: The U.S. Geological Survey Cartographic Library holds the following types of maps: topography, soils, hydrology, geology, ethnicity, minerals, and land use.
OBS: map library: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
cartothèque [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] bibliothèque ou [...] section de bibliothèque, dont les collections sont constituées de cartes.
OBS: cartothèque : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.