English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
world catalogue [correct, générique]
CONT: World catalogues. (...) They either include, in one or more volumes, the stamps of the whole world, or the stamps of one continent.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
catalogue général [correct, spécifique]
DEF: (...) comprenant tous les timbres du monde entier.