English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cecidomyia [correct]
DEF: A very large genus (the type of the family Cecidomyiidae) of gall forming midges.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cécidomyie [proposition, nom féminin]