English (Cytology)
anchorage-dependent cell [correct]
DEF: Cell ... which will grow, survive, or maintain function only when attached to an inert surface such as glass or plastic.
OBS: The use of this term does not imply that the cells are normal or that they are or are not neoplastically transformed.
French (Cytologie)
cellule dépendante d'un support [proposition, nom féminin]