English (Honorary Distinctions; Personnel Management (General))
Retirement Certificate [correct, Canada]
OBS: ... signed by the Prime Minister upon retirement with 10 or more years of service.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
Certificat de retraite [correct, Canada]
OBS: [...] signé par le Premier ministre pour souligner le départ à la retraite d'employés comptant 10 années de service ou plus.