English (Computer Graphics)
display foreground [correct]
DEF: Portion of display accessible in interactive mode.
French (Infographie)
champ de visualisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Portion de visualisation accessible en mode interactif.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
campo de visualización [correct, nom masculin]; parte delantera de la visualización [nom féminin]