English (Applications of Automation)
limiting load [correct]
DEF: The maximum load stated by the manufacturer which can be applied to the mechanical interface without any damage or failure to the robot mechanism, under restricted operating conditions .
French (Automatisation et applications)
charge limite [correct]
DEF: Charge maximale, spécifiée par le fabricant, qui peut être appliquée à l'interface mécanique sans dommage ni détérioration de la mécanique du robot, pour des conditions de fonctionnement réduites.