English (Rough Carpentry)
trestle [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: trestle: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Charpenterie)
chevalet [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: chevalet : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.