English (Slaughterhouses)
sheep rack [correct]
DEF: A metal device suspended from trolleys on a rail from which sheep carcasses are hung.
French (Abattoirs)
cheville [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Barre de fer servant à suspendre, à l'abattoir, les veaux et les moutons.