English (General Vocabulary; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lemon [générique]
OBS: something or someone that proves to be unsatisfactory or undesirable [specially cars]
French (Vocabulaire général; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
chignole
OBS: mauvaise voiture (à cheval, puis automobile) [F]