English (Taxation)
Manitoba investment tax credit [correct]; MITC [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt à l'investissement du Manitoba [correct, nom masculin]; CIIM [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.