English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
exterior contact [correct]
CONT: Exterior Contact: Exterior air contacting exterior material surface.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
circuit extérieur [nom masculin]