English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
polish [verbe]
CONT: After 10 to 14 days in this secondary storage the beer is "polished" by filtration.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
clarifier
CONT: pour clarifier complètement la bière et la débarrasser des levures qui prolongeraient la fermentation, on la filtre