English (Algebra; Computer Mathematics)
equivalence class [correct]
DEF: A set for which an equivalence relation holds between every pair of elements.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques informatiques)
classe d'équivalence [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble d'éléments liés par une relation d'équivalence.