English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
classification of defects [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The assessment of possible defects according to their importance, eg, critical, major, minor.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
classification des défauts [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Évaluation des défauts possibles par ordre d'importance, par exemple, critique, majeur ou mineur.