English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
review clause [correct]
CONT: Among the concerns identified, Young wrote: "The Region should provide more substantiation of the rental level and a review clause is needed.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
clause de révision [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Parmi les préoccupations soulevées, Young écrit que la Région devrait étayer davantage le niveau du loyer et insérer une clause de révision.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).