English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
clinograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument to measure and record inclination.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
clinographe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Indicateur de pente.